MY CART

10 Gig Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1019

Call for Price

01847213868

LC/LC Duplex LC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 3 Meter Length.

LC/LC Duplex LC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 3 Meter Length.

Products Details:

ensures superior performance and quality.

  • Designed specifically for high density data center applications and high density blade servers
  • Low profile boot design optimizes side-stackability
  • Innovative, patent-pending push-pull boot design to control the latch
    • Enhances installation and removal access in high density patching environments
  • Patent-pending rotating latch design for easy polarity change
    • Latch-only rotation to eliminate potential connector and cable damage
    • Clear identification if a polarity change has been made
  • Smaller diameter uni-tube duplex cable design
    • Reduces cable pathway congestion
    • Improves airflow and energy efficiency
    • Simplifies cable management
    • OFNR, OFNP, LSOH
  • RoHS Compliant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:10 Gig Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC
Your Rating
Related Products