MY CART

Media Converter

Media Converter
View as Grid List

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
S-20 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Dual fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: 10/100-SC-1
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Features Short

  • Selectable optical link-loss alarm
  • Selectable four transmitting modes
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T standards
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG spanning tree standard
  • Supports 10/100M full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Supports transmission distance up to 10km
  • Same card on rack mounted and desktop
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes
  • Supports hot swappable
৳0.00
H-110S-20A 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: H-110S-20A
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Features

  •  10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  •  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  •  full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  •  Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) with optional dip-switch(unique)
  • Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)
  •  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat,stable performance and long lifetime
৳0.00
H-110S-20B 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: H-110S-20B
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Advantage:
1. Support 100Base-TX Twisted-pair electrical signal and 100Base-SX / LX light signal interconversion.
2. It extends the limited range of transmission network. Then the copper wire 100 metros to 300-550 m (multi-mode optical fiber); 100 km (single-mode optical fiber), and can easily make the connection between HUB, switch, server, terminal and long-distance terminal.
3. G100 optical fiber Ethernet Media Converter series Support Plug and play, it means that either can work independently or with other product connected.

৳0.00
H-220S-20 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Dual fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: H-220S-SC
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Features:

  • Ø  10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Ø  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Ø  full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Ø  Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Ø  Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) with optional dip-switch(unique)
  • Ø  Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)
  • Ø  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  • Ø  Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Ø  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Ø  Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Ø  Extremely low power consumption, low heat,stable performance and long lifetime
৳0.00
H-210S-20A 101001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: H-210S-20A SC
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Features

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
৳0.00
H-210S-20B 01001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Art.Nr.: H-210S-20B
Rating:
0%
Review
Lieferbar

Advantage:

10/100 M Fiber Media Converter can be achieved in two different twisted pair and fiber optic transmission Media Converter, relay 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX in two different network segments. Can meet the long-distance, high-speed, high bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users. Can be achieved insofar as 120 km without repeater high-speed WAN data computer interconnection.
Suitable for telecommunications, broadcasting, railways, financial, securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, electricity, water, and oil and various broadband data networks and require high reliability, transmission data, or the formation of IP network of professional field of data transmission. Is broadband campus network, broadcast and residential broadband fiber optic fiber to the home soil of the best choose.

৳0.00
View as Grid List

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction