MY CART

H-110S-20B 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1011

Call for Price

01847213868

Advantage:
1. Support 100Base-TX Twisted-pair electrical signal and 100Base-SX / LX light signal interconversion.
2. It extends the limited range of transmission network. Then the copper wire 100 metros to 300-550 m (multi-mode optical fiber); 100 km (single-mode optical fiber), and can easily make the connection between HUB, switch, server, terminal and long-distance terminal.
3. G100 optical fiber Ethernet Media Converter series Support Plug and play, it means that either can work independently or with other product connected.

H-110S-20B   10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

Characteristics:

1. Flexible access mode;
2. The height of system reliability and stability;
3. Agreement with 10 Base-T, 100 Base-T, 100 Base-T U FX and IEEE802.3 standards;
4. Half duplex or full duplex connection adaptive;
5. Multimode transmission distance up to 2 km single mode transmission distance farther up to 120 km;
6. All components used in the well-known enterprise product abroad, the circuit arrangement of science, strong anti-jamming ability
7. Dynamic LED light the designator, working condition clear a glance
8. Support MDI / MDI-X auto port Flip
9. Support both light and mouth three or four electric mouth
10. The High-professional power switch, security and stability, power consumption is less than 7.5 W
11. Support VLAN function (optional)
12. Within Kenda capacity independent transceiver FIFO, FIFO support, prevent data loss

 

Advantage:

10/100 M Fiber Media Converter can be achieved in two different twisted pair and fiber optic transmission Media Converter, relay 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX in two different network segments. Can meet the long-distance, high-speed, high bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users. Can be achieved insofar as 120 km without repeater high-speed WAN data computer interconnection.
Suitable for telecommunications, broadcasting, railways, financial, securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, electricity, water, and oil and various broadband data networks and require high reliability, transmission data, or the formation of IP network of professional field of data transmission. Is broadband campus network, broadcast and residential broadband fiber optic fiber to the home soil of the best choose.

Advantage:
1. Support 100Base-TX Twisted-pair electrical signal and 100Base-SX / LX light signal interconversion.
2. It extends the limited range of transmission network. Then the copper wire 100 metros to 300-550 m (multi-mode optical fiber); 100 km (single-mode optical fiber), and can easily make the connection between HUB, switch, server, terminal and long-distance terminal.
3. G100 optical fiber Ethernet Media Converter series Support Plug and play, it means that either can work independently or with other product connected.

 

Technical parameters:

1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 standard 10 base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-tx / fx standard
2. Connector: 1 UTP RJ-45 connector, one SC / ST / FC / LC Connector
3. Operating mode: full duplex or half duplex mode
4. MAC Address Table: 1K
5. Buffer size: 256 KB
6. Flow control: Duplex; half duplex; against pressure
7. Delay Time: Store-and-Forward: 9.6us, from beginning to end: 0.9us
8. BER (error rate): Less then one billionth
9. LED light indicator: Power, fdx, link, act, TX100, FX
10. Power setting:Outside: 5V DC 1A
Built-in: 110-240V AC 48VDC
11. Operating temperature: -40 ° C ~ 50 ° C
12. Storage Temperature: -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
13. Environment humidity: 5% ~ 90%
14. TP cable: CAT5 UTP
15. Transfer of fiber
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125 or 100 / 140um
Singlemode: 8.3 / 125, 8.7 / 125, 9/125 or 10 / 125um
16. Dimensions and weight:
External power: 26mm x 71mm x 92mm (W x h x d)
BUILT-IN supply: 35mm x 110mm x 140mm (W x h x d)
Shipping weight: 0.6 kg

Application:
telecommunication networks, data networks, CATV, end of active device, industrial environments, Metro Applications, Test Equipment, WAN and LAN applications, Premise Installations
Warranty and Returns:
1. We provide 1 year replacement and 3 years maintenance warranties;
2. Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss or theft;
3. All products must be in their original condition.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:H-110S-20B 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Your Rating
Related Products