MY CART

S-20 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Dual fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1009

Call for Price

01847213868

Features Short

  • Selectable optical link-loss alarm
  • Selectable four transmitting modes
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T standards
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG spanning tree standard
  • Supports 10/100M full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Supports transmission distance up to 10km
  • Same card on rack mounted and desktop
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes
  • Supports hot swappable

H-120S-20   10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Dual fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

Features

  • Selectable optical link-loss alarm
  • Selectable four transmitting modes
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T standards
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG spanning tree standard
  • Supports 10/100M full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Supports transmission distance up to 10km
  • Same card on rack mounted and desktop
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes
  • Supports hot swappable

Technical Parameters

Power Supply

100VAC or 220VAC
+24VDC or -48VDC

Operation Temperature

-10°C~+70°C (Business Class)
-30°C~+85°C (Industry Class)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+105°C

Relative Humidity

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:S-20 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Dual fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Your Rating
Related Products