MY CART

H-210S-20A 101001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1013

Call for Price

01847213868

Features

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

H-210S-20A   101001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

HD-10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Series

Features

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

Technical Specification

Model Number

Access Mode

Fiber Interface

Fiber Mode

Wavelengths

Maximum

Transmission

Distance

HD-220M-2

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Dual fiber Multi-mode

1310 nm

2Km

HD-220S-20

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Dual fiber Single-mode

1310nm

20Km

HD-220S-40

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Dual fiber Single-mode

1310nm

40Km

HD-210S-20A/B

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Single fiber Single-mode

1310/1550 nm

20Km

HD-210S-40A/B

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Single fiber Single-mode

1310/1550 nm

40Km

HD-210S-60A/B

10/100/1000Mbps

FC/SC/ST

Single fiber Single-mode

1310/1550 nm

60Km

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:H-210S-20A 101001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Singlel fiber Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Your Rating
Related Products