MY CART

H-210S-20B 01001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1014

Call for Price

01847213868

Advantage:

10/100 M Fiber Media Converter can be achieved in two different twisted pair and fiber optic transmission Media Converter, relay 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX in two different network segments. Can meet the long-distance, high-speed, high bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users. Can be achieved insofar as 120 km without repeater high-speed WAN data computer interconnection.
Suitable for telecommunications, broadcasting, railways, financial, securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, electricity, water, and oil and various broadband data networks and require high reliability, transmission data, or the formation of IP network of professional field of data transmission. Is broadband campus network, broadcast and residential broadband fiber optic fiber to the home soil of the best choose.

H-210S-20B   01001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 20Km SC Connector

 

Characteristics:

1. Flexible access mode;
2. The height of system reliability and stability;
3. Agreement with 10 Base-T, 100 Base-T, 100 Base-T U FX and IEEE802.3 standards;
4. Half duplex or full duplex connection adaptive;
5. Multimode transmission distance up to 2 km single mode transmission distance farther up to 120 km;
6. All components used in the well-known enterprise product abroad, the circuit arrangement of science, strong anti-jamming ability
7. Dynamic LED light the designator, working condition clear a glance
8. Support MDI / MDI-X auto port Flip
9. Support both light and mouth three or four electric mouth
10. The High-professional power switch, security and stability, power consumption is less than 7.5 W
11. Support VLAN function (optional)
12. Within Kenda capacity independent transceiver FIFO, FIFO support, prevent data loss

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:H-210S-20B 01001000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 20Km SC Connector
Your Rating
Related Products