MY CART

Fiber Patch Cord SCLC, MM

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTS1112

Call for Price

01847213868

Product Details :

  • Warranty:
  • UPC Number: 846568006128
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex

This  fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.

 

Product Details :

  • Warranty:
  • UPC Number: 846568006128
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Patch Cord SCLC, MM
Your Rating
Related Products