MY CART

Gig Fiber Patch Cord SC/LC best Quality

In stock
Art.Nr.:
Fiber Patch Cord SC/LC
$0.00

SC/LC Duplex SC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 5 Meter Length.

Details

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end. It is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Gig Fiber Patch Cord SC/LC best Quality