LC/LC Duplex LC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 5 Meter Length

★★★★
16 Reviews
৳  0.00
+8801847213869
Status
In stock
SKU
10 GFPC-LC/LC-1
Brand GCTL

LC/LC Duplex LC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 5 Meter Length Description:

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: Patch Cord
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core: Simplex or Duplex
  • Connectors Type: PC, Upc, APC
  • Cable Sizes: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Trademark: HNK or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC/Sc/FC/St
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH, PVC
  • Length: According to Requirement
  • Specification: RoHS

LC/LC Duplex LC Connector in one end and another end Duplex LC Connector, Multimode Cable type, 50/125 OFNR Cable and 5 Meter Length Overview

Product Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It 
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single 
type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Features
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss  
     Customer specified length & Return Loss)
Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, 
    other colours available upon request
Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC 
    and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Position A/Position B markings
Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes