MY CART

LC Type Fiber Connector 2.0mm Jumper Boot

In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1028

Call for Price

01847213868

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-10-B, FOCIS-10 for intermateability
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
  • Compact SFF design with snag free latch for easy insertion and consistent connection
  • Connector housing and duplex clip available in different colours for easy identification
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
  • RoHS materials, REACH SvHC compliant
  • Individual parts packed in bulk package

The LC connector is available in simplex and duplex (with clips) in standard colours  including  blue (singlemode) , green (singlemode APC)  and beige (multimode).

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-10-B, FOCIS-10 for intermateability
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
  • Compact SFF design with snag free latch for easy insertion and consistent connection
  • Connector housing and duplex clip available in different colours for easy identification
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
  • RoHS materials, REACH SvHC compliant
  • Individual parts packed in bulk package

 

Applications

  • Datacentre applications
  • Telecommunication networks
  • LAN, MAN and WAN application
  • Data processing networks
  • CATV - Cable television
  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
  • Premises distribution
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC Type Fiber Connector 2.0mm Jumper Boot
Your Rating
Related Products