MY CART

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode

Rating:
93% of 100
In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1024

Call for Price

01847213868

Quick Detail:

 Model Number: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Products Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

Fiber Counts: Simplex, Duplex, 4~144 multi-fibers

Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3

Optional Connectors:LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA,

Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode

Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB

Return Loss: UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode

 

Quick Detail:

 Model Number: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Products Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

Fiber Counts: Simplex, Duplex, 4~144 multi-fibers

Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3

Optional Connectors:LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA,

Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode

Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB

Return Loss: UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

 

Applications:  

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

 

Description:

Compact size

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode
Your Rating
Related Products