MY CART

SC/SC Duplex SC Connector in both end, Single mode Cable type 9/125, Cable 3 Meter Length.

Rating:
93% of 100
In stock
Art.Nr.:
GCTF1025

Call for Price

01847213868

Fiber Patch Cord SC/SC


SC/SC Duplex SC Connector in both end, Single mode Cable type 9/125, Cable 3 Meter Length.

6m LC/LC Plenum Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Description

9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Our generous selection of LC/LC fiber optic patch cables are typically available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

 

Product Details

 

 

Connectors

LC to LC

Fiber Core

OS2 9/125 Singlemode

Color

Yellow and more

Jacketing

Plenum Rated (OFNP)

Fiber Type

Duplex

Length (Meters)

6m

Cable Diameter

1.8mm

Polarity

Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)

Attenuation

1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km

Standards

Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001

Environment

Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Compliance

RoHS / ELV

Manufacturer

50Force

UPC

N/A

 

 

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC/SC Duplex SC Connector in both end, Single mode Cable type 9/125, Cable 3 Meter Length.
Your Rating
Related Products